Full credits for Wreck-It Ralph
Directed by[]
Produced by[]
Executive Produced by[]
Story by[]
Screenplay by[]
Associate Producer[]
Edited by[]
Original Score Composed by[]
Visual Effects Supervisor[]
Art Director[]
Co-Art Director[]
Production Manager[]
Story Supervisor[]
Layout Supervisor[]
Director of Look and Lighting[]
Animation Supervisor[]
CG Supervisor[]
Character CG Supervisor[]
Associate Director of Look and Lighting[]
Associate Technical Supervisor[]
Modeling Supervisor[]
Character Design Supervisor[]
Look Development Supervisor[]
Rigging/Technical Animation Supervisor[]
Rigging Supervisor[]
Effects Supervisors[]
Stereoscopic Supervisor[]
Associate Stereoscopic Supervisor[]
Supervising Animators[]
Lighting Supervisors[]
Executive Music Producer[]
Music Supervisor[]
Post Production Executive[]
Sound Designer[]
John C. Reilly
Sarah Silverman
Jack McBrayer
Jane Lynch
Alan Tudyk
Mindy Kaling
Joe Lo Truglio
Ed O'Neill
Dennis Haysbert
Casting by[]
Additional Story Material by[]
Cast[]
Additional Voices[]
Production Finance Lead[]
Story[]
Production Supervisor[]
Story Artists[]
Story Watch Dog[]
Additional Story Artists[]
Production Assistants[]
- Brad Combest
- Alicia Lee Muller
Editorial[]
Production Supervisors[]
- Kristen Kolada Caplan
- Brooke Randolph
First Assistant Editors[]
Second Assistant Editor[]
Additional Editors[]
- William J. Caparella
- Ivan Bilancio
- Julie Rogers
Additional Editorial Assistants[]
- David Condolora
- Danya Joseph
Dialogue Reader[]
Production Assistant[]
Visual Development[]
Production Supervisors[]
- Christopher Kracker
- Holly E. Bratton
- Peter Stone
Design Lead, Sugar Rush[]
Design Lead, Hero's Duty[]
Visual Development Artists[]
Visual Development Modeler[]
Matte Painters[]
Matte Paint Support[]
Additional Art Direction[]
Additional Visual Development[]
Asset Production[]
Production Supervisor, Characters[]
Production Supervisors, Environments[]
BRDF Development Lead[]
Cloth Lead[]
Hair Lead[]
Procedural Lead[]
Set Dressing Lead[]
Modelers[]
Shaun Absher
|
Virgilio John Aquino
|
Stefano Dubay
|
Ryan Duncan
|
Minh Duong
|
Dylan Ekren
|
Brien Hindman
|
Hiroki Itokazu
|
Tony Jung
|
Eryn Katz
|
Suzan Kim
|
Jon Krummel
|
Luis Labrador
|
Clayton Osmus
|
Edward Robbins
|
Samy Segura
|
Ryan Tottle
|
Apprentice Modeler[]
Modeling Trainees[]
- Krzysztof Fus
- Konrad Lightner
Production Assistant[]
Character Technical Directors[]
Character TDs[]
Aaron Adams
|
Carlos Cabral
|
Jesus Canal
|
Glen Claybrook
|
Jennifer R. Downs
|
Mark Empey
|
Erik Eulen
|
Alec Fredericks
|
Joy Johnson
|
Avneet Kaur
|
Hubert Leo
|
Jeff MacNeill
|
Nicklas Puetz
|
Matt Schiller
|
David J. Suroviec
|
Michael W. Stieber
|
Marc Thyng
|
Keith Wilson
|
Hidetaka Yosumi
|
Look Development[]
Look Development Artists[]
Joan Anastas
|
Audrey Bagley
|
Sara V. Cembalisty
|
Charles Colladay
|
Ryan Duncan
|
Paula Goldstein
|
David Wilkes Kersey
|
Mia Lee
|
Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin
|
Michelle Lee Robinson
|
Mitchell Snary
|
Pamela Spertus
|
Lance Summers
|
Larry Wu
|
Look Development Assistants[]
Alexander Alvarado
|
Chelsea Lavertu
|
Jared Reisweber
|
Sheri Wong
|
Apprentice Look Development[]
Look Development TDs[]
Marc Cooper
|
Hank Driskill
|
Ray Haleblian
|
Tal Lancaster
|
Heather Pritchett
|
Lewis N. Siegel
|
Production Assistant[]
Layout[]
Production Supervisor[]
Layout Lead[]
Layout Artists[]
Layout TDs[]
- Jonathan F. Garcia
- Jeff Sadler
Production Assistant[]
Animation[]
Production Supervisor[]
Animators[]
Animating Assistants[]
Lisa Allen
|
Jocelyn Cofer
|
Jeffrey Engel
|
Mario Furmanczyk
|
Svetla Radivoeva
|
Justin Sklar
|
Rastko Stefanovic
|
Animation TDs[]
- Fabrice Ceugniet
- Christopher Otto Gallagher
- Ricky Rieckenberg
Production Assistants[]
- Melissa Genoshe
- Caitlin Peak Coons
Additional Animation Support[]
Crowds[]
Production Supervisor[]
Supervising Animator[]
Technical Director[]
Effects Animators[]
Animating Assistants[]
Apprentice Animators[]
- Daniel Gonzales III
- Su Wong
Animation Trainee[]
Technical Animation[]
Production Supervisor[]
Character TDs[]
Aaron Adams
|
Virgilio John Aquino
|
Kathleen M. Bailey
|
Jan Berger
|
Jesus Canal
|
Glen Claybrook
|
Jennifer R. Downs
|
Mark Empey
|
Erik Eulen
|
Alec Fredericks
|
Lyndsey Horton
|
Si-Hyung Kim
|
Dax LaFleur
|
Hubert Leo
|
Adam Reed Levy
|
Jeff MacNeill
|
Adrian Tehao Niu
|
Luis San Juan Pallares
|
Nicklas Puetz
|
Edward Robbins
|
Matt Steele
|
Michael W. Stieber
|
Marc Thyng
|
Timmy Tompkins
|
Richard Van Cleave Jr.
|
Zack Weiler
|
Apprentice Character TDs[]
- David S. Dunn
- Krzysztof Fus
Production Assistant[]
Effects[]
Production Supervisor[]
Effects Animators[]
Brett Albert
|
Justin Andrews
|
Robert Bennett
|
Brett Boggs
|
Dong Joo Byun
|
Michael Chapman
|
Ian J. Coony
|
Peter DeMund
|
Jesse Erickson
|
Allan Gersten
|
Michael Hall
|
Christopher Hendryx
|
Michael Kaschalk
|
Shu Liu
|
James DeV. Mansfield
|
Timothy Molinder
|
Jihyun Nam
|
Daniel Naulin
|
Mike Navarro
|
Blair Pierpont
|
Karen Kirkhuff Smith
|
Joon Taik Song
|
Kee Nam Suong
|
Thomas Wickes
|
Bruce Wright
|
Xiao Zhang
|
Jae Hyun Yoo
|
Effects Animating Assistants[]
- Eric W. Araujo
- Hendrik Panz
Apprentice Effects Animators[]
- Ravindra Dwivedi
- Sam Klock
- Min Sik Hwang
Effects TDs[]
- Tony Chai
- Vijoy Gaddipati
- Andrew D. Lyons
Additional Effects[]
Production Assistant[]
Lighting[]
Production Supervisors[]
Lighting Lead[]
Lighting Artists[]
Joan Anastas
|
Salvador Arditti
|
Jinyi Baird
|
Jorge "Yorch" Bobadilla
|
Corey Butler
|
Jeff Chung
|
Gregory Culp
|
Christian Cunningham
|
Cheryl Davis
|
Ryan DeYoung
|
Kaori Doi
|
Matt Dougan
|
Kenny Jack Evans
|
Quentin Frost
|
Christine Gatchalian
|
Mark Gelfuso
|
Richard Gouge
|
Justin P.J. Hammond
|
Darin Hollings
|
Benjamin Min Huang
|
John Huikku
|
Roger Huynh
|
Adrian Iler
|
Katherine Ipjian
|
Iva Itchevska-Brain
|
Tony Jung
|
David Wilkes Kersey
|
Holly Kim-Angel
|
MacDuff Knox
|
Kevin Koneval
|
Daniel Kruse
|
Nicholas Leach
|
Mia Lee
|
Roger Lee
|
Richard E. Lehmann
|
Jason MacLeod
|
Vina Kao Mahoney
|
Shannon McGee
|
Cristian G. Moras
|
Enrique Munoz
|
Derek Nelson
|
Eileen O'Neill
|
Amy Pfaffinger
|
Katie Reihman
|
Daniel Rice
|
Olun Riley
|
Michelle Lee Robinson
|
Amol Sathe
|
Wallace Schaab
|
Mitchell Snary
|
Josh Staub
|
Jeremy Sternberg
|
Ka Yaw Tan
|
Fatema Tarzi
|
Emily Tse
|
Larry Wu
|
Jongo
|
Nasheet Zaman
|
Lighting Assistants[]
Joshua Fry
|
James Newland
|
Robert Showalter
|
Elizabeth Willy
|
Diana J. Zeng
|
Apprentice Lighters[]
Thomas DesJardins
|
Shant Ergenian
|
Mari Kuwayama
|
Felipe Ruiz Reyes
|
Lighting TDs[]
Chris Carignan
|
Allen Corcorran
|
Andrew P. Gartner
|
Kimberly W. Keech
|
Thaddeus P. Miller
|
Assistant TDs[]
Dexter Cheng
|
Stella Hsin-Huei Cheng
|
Kelsey Hurley
|
Neelima Karanam
|
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson
|
Shweta Viswanathan
|
Production Assistants[]
Stephanie Hachem
|
Michelle McMillan
|
Visual Lighting Consultant[]
Stereo[]
Production Supervisor[]
Stereo Artists[]
Sean Amlaner
|
Thomas Baker
|
Anita Naufal Edwards
|
Mike Harris
|
Mark Henley
|
David Hochstadter
|
Kevin Koneval
|
Apprentice Stereo Artists[]
Lauren Kramer
|
David Scarpitti
|
Darren Simpson
|
Shyam Kannapurakkaran
|
Production Assistant[]
Production Support[]
Production Supervisor, Publicity[]
Production Supervisor, Sweatbox/Tech Check[]
- Lesley Addario Bentivegna
Assistant to Producer[]
Production Secretary[]
Production Assistant, Publicity[]
Production Assistant, Sweatbox[]
Shotgun Software Specialist[]
Production Finance Analyst[]
Additional Finance Support[]
Music[]
Score Conducted by[]
Score Orchestrations by[]
- Stephen Coleman
- Andrew Kinney
- Dave Metzger
- John Ashton Thomas
- Larry Rench
Music Editor, Production[]
Music Editor, Score[]
Score Recorded and Mixed by[]
Music Production Director[]
Music Business Affairs[]
Music Production Coordinator[]
Executive Music Assistant[]
Music Production Assistant[]
Music Preparation by[]
- Booker White Walt Disney Music
Score Contracted by[]
Score Choir Contracted by[]
Digital Score Recordist[]
Additional Music[]
Additional Arrangements[]
Mix Assistant[]
Score Technicians[]
- Alex Belcher
- Victor Chaga
- Jason Soudah
Additional Score Recording by[]
- Satoshi Noguchi
- Daniel Kresco
- Lori Castro
Score Production Services[]
Score Coordinator[]
“Celebration”
- Written by Ronald Bell, Claydes Smith, George Brown, James Taylor, Robert Mickens, Earl Toon, Dennis Thomas, Robert Bell, Eumir Deodato
- Performed by Kool & The Gang
- Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
- Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
“Wreck-It, Wreck-It Ralph”
- Written by Jamie Houston
- Performed by Buckner and Garcia
- Produced by Jamie Houston and Jerry Buckner
- Mixed by Brian Malouf
“Sugar Rush”
- Lyrics by Yasushi Akimoto
- Music by Jamie Houston
- Performed by AKB48
- Produced by Yasushi Akimoto and Jamie Houston
- Mixed by Brian Malouf
- AKB48 appears courtesy of KING RECORDS Co., Ltd.
“Bug Hunt”
- Written and Performed by Skrillex
- Produced, recorded, mixed, and mastered by Skrillex on The Mothership all over the world
- Skrillex appears courtesy of OWSLA/Big Beat Records
“Shut Up and Drive”
- Written by Gillian Lesley Gilbert, Peter Hook, Stephen Paul David Morris, Evan Rogers, Carl Sturken, Bernard (GB 2) Sumner
- Performed by Rihanna
- Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group
- Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
“March of the Winkies”
- Written by Herbert Stothart
“When Can I See You Again?”
- Written by Adam Young, Matthew Thiessen, Brian Lee
- Performed by Owl City
- Produced by Adam Young
- Mixed by Robert Orton
- Owl City appears courtesy of Republic Records
- Matthew Thiessen appears courtesy of Mono vs Stereo Records
Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor[]
Post Production Coordinator[]
Original Dialogue Mixers[]
Casting Associate[]
Sound Services[]
Supervising Sound Editor[]
Re-Recording Mixers[]
- David E. Fluhr, C.A.S.
- Gary A. Rizzo
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor[]
Sound Effects Editors[]
- J.R. Grubbs
- E.J. Holowicki
Dialogue Editor[]
Foley Editors[]
- Luke Dunn-Gielmuda
- Dee Selby
Sound Assistant[]
Sound FX Recordist[]
Foley Artists[]
Foley Mixer[]
Foley Recordist[]
Mix Technicians[]
Recordists[]
- Ronald G. Roumas
- Stephen Urata
Post Production Sound Accountant[]
ADR Group Voice Casting[]
Digital Imaging Specialist[]
Digital Intermediate Colorist[]
Digital Intermediate Engineer[]
Film Color Timer[]
Transfer Room/Theater Operator[]
- Lutzner Rodriguez
- Gabriel Stewart
Film and Digital Services[]
Director[]
Manager[]
Supervisor[]
Technical Supervisor[]
Operator[]
Coordinator[]
Lead Title Artist[]
Title Artist[]
End Credit Animation Design[]
Technology[]
Technology Directors[]
- Dan Candela
- Jonathan E. Geibel
Animation Technology[]
Technology Manager[]
Principal Software Engineer[]
Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang
|
Catherine Lam
|
Gene S. Lee
|
Chung-An Andy Lin
|
Andy Milne
|
Dmitriy Pinskiy
|
Jay Steele
|
Alexandre D. Torija-Paris
|
Justin Walker
|
Brian Whited
|
Editorial/Story/Color[]
Technology Manager[]
Dale R. Beck
|
James P. Hurrell
|
Michael D. Kliewer
|
Matthew Schnittker
|
Tamara Valdes
|
Interaction Design[]
Richard N. Kanno
|
Matthew E. Levine
|
Krispin J. Leydon
|
Brian Wherry
|
Look/Effects/Dynamics[]
Technology Manager[]
Principal Software Engineers[]
- Brent Burley
- David M. Adler
Christian Eisenacher
|
Ying Liu
|
Aleka McAdams
|
Greg Nichols
|
Andrew Selle
|
Maryann Simmons
|
Daniel Teece
|
Thomas V. Thompson II
|
Kelly Ward
|
Media Engineering[]
Technology Manager[]
Principal Media Engineer[]
Jason L. Bergman
|
Jeff Cornish
|
Glenn Dakake
|
Norbert Faerstain
|
TL Frasqueri-Molina
|
Jeffrey L. Sickler
|
Kamaldeep Tumkur Srinath
|
James A. Wargowski
|
Pipeline/Engineering Services[]
Technology Manager[]
Principal Software Engineer[]
William T. Carpenter
|
Yun-Po Paul Fan
|
Andrew Fisher
|
Noah Kagan
|
Thomas G. Kessler
|
Eric Buus Larsen
|
Douglas E. Lesan
|
John Longhini
|
Joseph W. Longson
|
Garret Sakura
|
Eugene Stulyov
|
Roy Turner
|
Meghan Veltri
|
Howard Wilczynski
|
Lisa S. Young
|
Software Infrastructure[]
Technology Manager[]
David Aguilar
|
Marty Alchin
|
Neil P. Barber
|
Mark R. Carlson
|
Kyle D. Hayes
|
Paul Hildebrandt
|
Hide A. Hirase
|
Christopher D. Mihaly
|
G. Kevin Morgan
|
Uri Okrent
|
John Robert Perry
|
Wendy M. Tam
|
Truong Vo
|
Systems Engineering[]
Technology Manager[]
Principal Engineers[]
Scott Burris
|
Marc Jordan
|
Doug White
|
Curtis Zinzilieta
|
Richard Bomberger
|
Steven C. Carpenter
|
Kevin C. Constantine
|
Tom Corrigan
|
Thomas Greer
|
Jay Hilliard
|
Navneil Kumar
|
James MacBurney
|
Michael A. McClure
|
Stuart McDougal
|
Greg Neagle
|
Kimberly M. Rios
|
Steven Seed
|
Zachary Stokes
|
Paul Takahashi
|
Matt Watson
|
Technical Support[]
Technology Manager[]
Natalie Acosta
|
James Colby Bette
|
Peter Lee Chun
|
Vince D'Amore
|
Michael Dobson
|
Michael M. Fukumoto
|
Eric N. Garcia
|
Danny Jewell
|
Josh Padilla
|
Alan A. Patel
|
John Readick
|
Grace H. Shirado
|
Michael Weissman
|
Derek E. Wilson
|
Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan
|
Technology Coordinator[]
Technology Assistant Manager[]
Sr. Research Scientist[]
The Staff of Walt Disney Animation Studios[]
Studio Leadership[]
Studio Leadership Support[]
Heather Feng-Yanu
|
Tanya Oskanian
|
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
|
Executive Assistants[]
Patti Conklin
|
John A. Danko III
|
Bonnie Popp
|
Terri Shevy
|
Artist Management[]
Vicki Case
|
Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez
|
Kellie Hoover
|
Shelley Katayama
|
Collin Larkins
|
Gennie Rim
|
Melissa Roberts
|
Doeri Welch Greiner
|
Development[]
Maggie Malone
|
Karen Tenkhoff
|
Bryan Davidson
|
Angela Frances D'Anna
|
Jessica Julius
|
Kyle Gabriel
|
Kathy Bond
|
Katherine Ramos
|
Felicity Trevino
|
Marketing & Publicity[]
Amy Astley
|
Amy Kreutzen
|
Emily Thompson
|
Joe Dunn
|
Tia Mell
|
Mike Gortz
|
Eric Elrod
|
David Bess
|
Tony DeSimone
|
Kyle Zabala
|
Business and Legal Affairs[]
Edwin Khanbeigi
|
Christine Chrisman
|
Doug Brunswick
|
Gus Avila
|
Jeri Howard
|
Tim Greer
|
Finance[]
Julianne Hale
|
Rowena Barcelona-Nuqui
|
Christina W. Chen
|
Jennifer Shoemaker
|
Frank William Knittel Jr.
|
Deborah L. Riley
|
Branden L. Roberts
|
Linda Matsuoka-Narmore
|
Angela M. Sabetta
|
Environment & Events[]
Tanja Knoblich
|
Carlos Arevalo
|
Rey Cervantes Jr.
|
Jenn Corrigan
|
Daniel Cosgrove
|
Benito DeFranco
|
Gary Denes
|
Melissa Cole Fanfassian
|
Eduardo Ruiz
|
Bruce Parker
|
Marty Prager
|
Ken Lewis
|
Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco
|
Human Resources[]
Kim Costello
|
Brandy Contreras
|
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen
|
Hilde Van Gool
|
Katherine Quintero
|
Denise Irwin Stastny
|
Talent Development[]
Dawn Rivera-Ernster
|
Annie Buhr
|
Scott Campbell
|
Camille Eden
|
Leah Latham
|
James Lavrakas
|
Alison Mann
|
Lara McLaughlin
|
Stephanie Morse
|
Robyn Palmer
|
Matt Roberts
|
Deb Stone
|
Kelsi Taglang
|
Zulema Uriarte
|
Training[]
Tracy Bovasso Campbell
|
Ross Blocher
|
Chris Chavez
|
Nancy Evans
|
Digital Art Services[]
Caffeination[]
Special Projects[]
Animation Research Library[]
Lella F. Smith
|
Mary Walsh
|
Jill Breznican
|
Fox F. Carney
|
Tammy Crosson
|
Mark M. Dawson
|
Doug Engalla
|
Idris Erba
|
Mat Fretschel
|
Ann W. Hansen
|
Leon Ingram
|
Tamara N. Khalaf
|
Tracy Ann Leach
|
Marisa Leonardi
|
Kristen McCormick
|
Heather McLaughlin
|
Jamie Panetta
|
Tom Pniewski
|
Mike Pucher
|
Jackie Vasquez
|
Elda "Tita" Venegas
|
Mary Ann Williams
|
Patrick White
|
Ink & Paint[]
Rikki Chobanian
|
Jim Lusby
|
Peggy Nakaguchi
|
Antonio Pelayo
|
Sherri Vandoli
|
Security[]
Norman Green
|
Michelle Howard
|
Forrest Iwaszewski
|
Terry La Raia
|
Alan Merchant
|
Jerry Romero
|
Darryl Vontoure
|
The filmmakers would like to thank
the Disney Story Trust and the Pixar Braintrust for their invaluable contribution
Special Thanks[]
Cynthia Ballardo
|
Roy Gilbrech
|
Rosendo Hernandez
|
Kenneth Kenyon
|
Dylan Lacewell
|
Renato Lattanzi
|
Elisa Muffelman
|
Tyler Nausley
|
Lynwood Robinson
|
John Robert Perry
|
Food Fetish Catering
|
Asteroids, Battlezone, Centipede, Food Fight and Pong courtesy of Atari Interactive, Inc.
Blanka, Cammy, Chun-Li, E.Honda, Ken, M. Bison, Ryu, and Zangief ©CAPCOM U.S.A., INC. 2012
STREET FIGHTER is a trademark and/or registered trademark of Camcom U.S.A., Inc.
Q*bert, Coily, Sam, Slick, Ugg and Wrong Way © 2012 Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc.
All Rights Reserved
Peter Pepper™ from Burger Time™ courtesy of G-Mode Co., Ltd.
Metal Gear Solid, Frogger, and Dance Dance Revolution X2,
courtesy of ©Konami Digital Entertainment
Beard Papa courtesy of Muginoho International, Inc. and Craig I. Takiguchi
Pac-man™, Blinky, Pinky, Inky, Clyde, Dig Dug, Fygar, and Pooka
©NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc., used by permission of NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc.
NESTLÉ NESQUIK and WONKA LAFFY TAFFY courtesy of Nestlé USA, Inc.
Nintendo properties used by permission of Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Sonic The Hedgehog, Dr. Eggman, Neff and Sonic Championship courtesy of SEGA.
©SEGA. All Rights Reserved
Root Beer Tapper, RoadBlasters, and Paperboy used courtesy of Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
Production Babies[]
Adam
|
Chase
|
Finn
|
Mila
|
Brendan
|
Olivia
|
Leandro
|
Duncan
|
Chloe
|
Lillian
|
Anne
|
Ian
|
Abigail
|
Baylee
|
Emmett
|
Griffin-Shoryu
|
Oliver
|
Amelia-Joy
|
Francessca
|
Lillian
|
Ryland
|
Hironobu
|
David-Hyan
|
Jack
|
Maya
|
Bubba-Toshi
|
Soundtrack Available on
Video Games Available from
Prints by
DeLuxe®
©2012 Disney Enterprises, Inc.
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom, Disney Enterprises, Inc.
was the owner of copyright in this motion picture immediately after it was made.
Distributed by
Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures