Full credits for Winnie the Pooh
Directed by[]
Produced by[]
Executive Producer[]
Senior Story Artist[]
Story by[]
Based on the "Winnie the Pooh" works by[]
Original Songs by[]
Original Score by[]
Associate Producer[]
Editor[]
Art Director[]
Production Manager[]
Artistic Supervisors[]
Layout
Backgrounds
Scene Planning
Clean-Up Animation
Effects Animation
Color Styling and Compostiting
Technical and Artistic Support
Supervising Animators[]
Winnie the Pooh and Christopher Robin
Eeyore
Owl
Tigger
Rabbit
Piglet, Kanga and Roo
Visual Effects Supervisor[]
Technical Supervisor[]
Post Production Executive[]
Supervising Sound Editor & Sound Designer[]
Executive Music Producer[]
Music Supervisor[]
Featuring Vocal Performances by[]
“So Long”
- Written by Zooey Deschanel
- Performed by Zooey Deschanel and M. Ward
Casting by[]
Cast[]
Story[]
Production Department Managers[]
- Nathan Massmann
- Angela Frances D'Anna
Additional Story Material[]
Production Assistant[]
Editorial[]
Production Department Manager[]
Assistant Editor[]
Dialogue Reader[]
Production Assistants[]
- Lauren Leffingwell
- Steph Gortz
Visual Development[]
Production Department Manager[]
Visual Development Artists[]
Pre-Visualization[]
Production Assistant[]
Layout[]
Production Department Manager[]
Animatic Supervisors[]
- Rasoul Azadani
- Jean-Christophe Poulain
Layout Artists[]
James P. Alles
|
Nam Suk Cho
|
Alfred "Tops" Cruz
|
Peter J. DeLuca
|
Jason Hand
|
Lam Hoang
|
Daniel Hu
|
Benoit Le Pennec
|
Jean-Christophe Poulain
|
Robert J. St. Pierre
|
Allen C. Tam
|
George P. Villaflor
|
Doug Walker
|
Jennifer Yuan
|
Production Assistants[]
- Julie Baner
- Brooke Randolph
Backgrounds[]
Production Department Manager[]
Background Artists[]
Doug Ball
|
Lisa Keene
|
Jang Lee
|
Dan Read
|
Leonard Robledo
|
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry
|
Production Assistant[]
Scene Planning[]
Production Department Manager[]
Scene Planners[]
Thomas Baker
|
George "Bingo" Ferguson
|
Dan C. Larsen
|
Richard Turner
|
Production Assistants[]
- Julie Baner
- Brooke Randolph
Animation[]
Production Department Manager[]
Animation Supervisor, Backson Song[]
Animators[]
Additional Animators[]
Animating Assistants[]
Sarah Airriess
|
Erik Fountain
|
Mario Furmanczyk
|
Minkyu Lee
|
Trainees[]
Mael Gourmelen
|
Rory Madge
|
David Nam
|
Rough In-Betweener[]
Production Assistant[]
Clean-Up Animation[]
Production Department Manager[]
Clean-Up Artist Lead Keys[]
Tigger
Winnie the Pooh and Christopher Robin
Rabbit
Piglet, Kanga and Roo
Owl
Eeyore
Clean-Up Keys[]
Clean-Up Assistants[]
Clean-Up Apprentice[]
Production Assistants[]
- Kyle Gabriel
- Alicia Lee Muller
- Barbra Pushies
Effects Animation[]
Production Department Manager[]
Effects Animators[]
Robert Bennett
|
Allen Blyth
|
Dan Lund
|
James DeV. Mansfield
|
David "Joey" Mildenberger
|
Effects Animating Assistants[]
Felipe Cerdán
|
Noé Garcia
|
Van Shirvanian
|
Additional Effects Animators[]
Production Assistants[]
- Kelly Eisert
- Lauren Leffingwell
Color Styling and Compositing[]
Production Department Manager[]
Color Stylists/Compositors[]
- Brandon Bloch
- Barbara Lynn Hamane
- Ann Marie Sorenson
Final Check[]
Ink and Paint[]
Production Assistant[]
Technical and Artistic Support[]
Production Department Manager[]
Technical Directors[]
Ross Blocher
|
Darrin Drew
|
Todd LaPlante
|
David Scarpitti
|
Assistant Technical Directors[]
- Dennis Matthew Johnson
- Edwin Shortess
Animation Check[]
- Susan Burke
- Helen O'Flynn
Scanners[]
- David Bonnell
- Michael Alan McFerren
Production Software Development[]
Production Assistant[]
Production[]
Production Supervisor[]
Production Finance Lead[]
Production Finance Analyst[]
Administration Manager[]
Ink and Paint Department Manager[]
Publicity Department Manager[]
Braintrust / Sweatbox Department Manager[]
Braintrust / Sweatbox Production Assistant[]
Assistant to the Producer[]
Assistant to the Directors[]
Secretarial Office Manager[]
Live Action Production[]
Line Producer[]
Production Supervisor[]
Art Director[]
Director of Photography[]
Set Decorator[]
Leadman[]
Buyer[]
Camera Operator[]
First Assistant Camera[]
Second Assistant Camera[]
DIT[]
Chief Lighting Technician[]
Best Boy Electric[]
Key Grip[]
Best Boy Grip[]
Dolly Grip[]
Construction Coordinator[]
Construction Foreman[]
Labor Foreman[]
Paint Foreman[]
Office Production Assistant[]
Set Production Assistants[]
Production Accountant[]
Assistant Accountant[]
Set Dressers[]
- Charlie Montoya
- Kathleen Rosen
Ager/Dyer[]
Standby Painter[]
Key Craft Service[]
Video Playback[]
Set Lighting Technicians[]
- Matt Ardine
- David Kane
- Francisco Bulgarelli
Grips[]
- Tony Porto
- Steve Jezewski
Special Effects[]
- George Stevens
- Tim Gospodnetich
Original "Winnie the Pooh" Stuffed Bear by[]
Other Stuffed Animals by[]
Music[]
Original Songs by[]
“The Tummy Song”
“A Very Important Thing to Do”
- Performed by Zooey Deschanel
“The Winner Song”
“The Backson Song”
- Performed by Craig Ferguson and Cast
“It's Gonna Be Great”
“Everything is Honey” and “Finale”
“Winnie the Pooh”
- Written by Richard M. Sherman and Robert B. Sherman
- Arranged and Performed by Zooey Deschanel and M. Ward
“So Long”
- Written by Zooey Deschanel
- Performed by Zooey Deschanel and M. Ward
“Winnie the Pooh” and “So Long”
- Produced by M. Ward
- Engineered by Al Schmitt
- Mixed by Mike Mogis
- Assisted by Steve Genewick and Mike Coykendall
“The Wonderful Thing About Tiggers”
Original Songs Produced by[]
Original Score Produced by[]
Songs Recorded by[]
Score Recorded and Songs and Score Mixed by[]
Songs Arranged, Orchestrated and Conducted by[]
Score Conducted by[]
Score Orchestrations by[]
Music Production Director[]
Music Editor[]
Music Editor (Temp Score)[]
Additional Music[]
Music Business Affairs[]
Music Production Coordinator[]
Executive Music Assistant[]
Score Technical Engineer[]
Technical Assistants[]
- Edward Bainton
- Alex Belcher
Music Production Services[]
Music Contracted by[]
- Sandy De Crescent
- Peter Rotter
Additional Music Contracting by[]
- Reggie Wilson
- Jasper Randall
Music Preparation by[]
- Booker White - Walt Disney Music
- JoAnn Kane Music Service
Score Choir[]
Eric Bradley
|
Karen Hogle Brown
|
Reid Bruton
|
Elin Carlson
|
Randy Crenshaw
|
Tim Davis
|
Amy Fogerson
|
Abdiel Gonzalez
|
Scott Graff
|
Katie Hampton
|
Karen Harper
|
Angie Jaree
|
Bob Joyce
|
Michael Lichtenauer
|
Rick Logan
|
David Loucks
|
Chris Mann
|
Elyse Willis
|
Donna Medine
|
Jasper Randall
|
Jessica Rotter
|
Nancy Sulahian
|
Kimberly Switzer
|
Suzanne Waters
|
Gerald White
|
Partner Studio[]
Yowza Animation Inc.
Studio Head[]
Executive Producer[]
Production Manager[]
Clean-Up Assistants[]
- James McCrimmon
- Mike Demur
Clean-Up Department[]
Kyung Hee Baker
|
Janine Cho
|
Yeon-Tae Choi
|
Rowena Cruz
|
Myung Hee Heo
|
Gloria Hsu
|
Brad Hughes
|
Weronika Kapelanska
|
Anne L'Ecuyer
|
Mi-Young Lee
|
Bev Lehman
|
Ron Migliore
|
Mike Milligan
|
Adriano Mondala
|
John Morgan
|
Paul Mota
|
Royston Robinson
|
Cilbur Rocha
|
Nedenia Rocha
|
Dan Turner
|
Lynn Yamazaki
|
Seung-Gwan Yang
|
Head of Ink and Paint/Composite[]
Ink and Paint Supervisor[]
Continuity[]
Ink and Paint[]
Trudy Binder
|
Ian Chiasson
|
Keith Grachow
|
David Law
|
Lynda Lyons
|
Kenny Ng
|
Andrew Smith
|
Maryla Straczynski
|
Devin Wagner
|
Michael Westman
|
Information Technology[]
Ceferino Asido
|
Andrew Klaassen
|
Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor[]
Post Production Coordinator[]
Post Production Assistant[]
Original Dialogue Mixers[]
Sound Services[]
Re-Recording Mixers[]
- David E. Fluhr, C.A.S.
- Dean Zupancic
Soundf Recordist[]
First Assistant Sound Editor[]
Sound Editors[]
- Charles W. Ritter
- Albert Gasser
- Donald J. Malouf
- Odin Benitez
Dialogue & ADR Supervisor[]
Foley Artists[]
Foley Mixers[]
Digital Imaging Specialist[]
Digital Intermediate Colorist[]
Domestic Film Color Timer[]
International Film Color Timer[]
End Title Designer[]
Transfer Room/Theater Operator[]
- Lutzner Rodriguez
- Gabriel Stewart
Additional Production Support[]
Christin Ciaccio Briggs
|
Kristen Kolada Caplan
|
Terri Shevy
|
Casting Assistant[]
Additional Voices[]
Film and Digital Services[]
Director[]
Manager[]
Supervisor[]
Technical Supervisor[]
Digital Camera Operators[]
Coordinator[]
Software Technology Strike Team[]
Project Manager[]
Principal Software Engineer[]
Dale R. Beck
|
James P. Hurrell
|
Michael D. Kliewer
|
Stefan Luka
|
Matthew Schnittker
|
Technology[]
Technology Directors[]
- Dan Candela
- Jonathan E. Geibel
Animation Technology[]
Technology Manager[]
Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang
|
Catherine Lam
|
Gene S. Lee
|
Chung-An Andy Lin
|
Dmitriy Pinskiy
|
Alexandre D. Torija-Paris
|
Justin Walker
|
Infrastructure[]
Technology Manager[]
David Aguilar
|
Mark R. Carlson
|
Dexter Cheng
|
Paul Hildebrandt
|
Hide A. Hirase
|
Christopher D. Mihaly
|
G. Kevin Morgan
|
Uri Okrent
|
Wendy M. Tam
|
Truong Vo
|
Interaction Design[]
Technology Manager[]
Richard N. Kanno
|
Matthew E. Levine
|
Krispin J. Leydon
|
Brian Wherry
|
Look/EFX/Dynamics[]
Technology Manager[]
Principal Software Engineer[]
- Brent Burley
- Mark A. McLaughlin
Lawrence Chai
|
Dylan Lacewell
|
Ying Liu
|
Andy Milne
|
Greg Nichols
|
Andrew Selle
|
Maryann Simmons
|
Shingo Jason Takagi
|
Daniel Teece
|
Thomas V. Thompson II
|
Kelly Ward
|
Brian Whited
|
Media Engineering[]
Technology Manager[]
Jason L. Bergman
|
Jeff Cornish
|
Glenn Dakake
|
Norbert Faerstain
|
TL Frasqueri-Molina
|
Jeffrey L. Sickler
|
Kamaldeep Tumkur Srinath
|
James A. Wargowski
|
Pipeline/Engineering Services[]
Technology Manager[]
Principal Software Engineer[]
Neil P. Barber
|
William T. Carpenter
|
Yun-Po Paul Fan
|
Andrew Fisher
|
Thomas G. Kessler
|
Eric Buus Larsen
|
Douglas E. Lesan
|
John Longhini
|
Joseph W. Longson
|
Eugene Stulyov
|
Roy Turner
|
Lisa S. Young
|
Howard Wilczynski
|
Systems Engineering[]
Technology Managers[]
Principal Engineers[]
- Scott Burris
- Marc Jordan
- Doug White
James Colby Bette
|
Richard Bomberger
|
Steven C. Carpenter
|
Kevin C. Constantine
|
Tom Corrigan
|
Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan
|
Eric N. Garcia
|
Thomas Greer
|
Jay Hilliard
|
James MacBurney
|
Michael A. McClure
|
Stuart McDougal
|
Greg Neagle
|
Kimberly M. Rios
|
Steven Seed
|
Zachary Stokes
|
Paul Takahashi
|
Matt Watson
|
Derek E. Wilson
|
Technical Support[]
Technology Manager[]
Natalie Acosta
|
Peter Lee Chun
|
Vince D'Amore
|
Michael Dobson
|
Michael M. Fukumoto
|
Danny Jewell
|
Navneil Kumar
|
Josh Padilla
|
John Readick
|
Michael Weissman
|
Technology Assistant Manager[]
Research[]
Vice President[]
Sr. Research Scientist[]
Pooh Babies[]
Alejandro
|
Alice
|
Amelia
|
Channing
|
Charles
|
Elijah
|
Francesca
|
Jack
|
Liam
|
Luke
|
Nicholas
|
Sebastian
|
The Staff of Walt Disney Animation Studios[]
Studio Leadership[]
Executive Assistants[]
Dawn Halloran
|
Patti Conklin
|
John A. Danko III
|
Heather Feng-Yanu
|
Tanya Oskanian
|
Bonnie Popp
|
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
|
Production Resources[]
Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez
|
Collin Larkins
|
Jason Hintz-Llopis
|
Gennie Rim
|
Melissa Roberts
|
Development[]
Maggie Malone
|
Karen Tenkhoff
|
Kathy Bond
|
Bryan Davidson
|
Jessica Julius
|
Katherine Ramos
|
Global Marketing and Publicity[]
David Sameth
|
David Bess
|
Tony DeSimone
|
Joe Dunn
|
Eric Elrod
|
Mike Gortz
|
Emily Thompson
|
Tia Mell
|
Julia Orr
|
Business and Legal Affairs[]
Edwin Khanbeigi
|
Christine Chrisman
|
Gus Avila
|
Jeri Howard
|
Rachelle Little
|
Finance[]
Julianne Hale
|
Rowena Barcelona-Nuqui
|
Christina W. Chen
|
Bonnie Holmoe Hays
|
Frank William Knittel Jr.
|
Linda Matsuoka-Narmore
|
Deborah L. Riley
|
Branden L. Roberts
|
Jennifer Shoemaker
|
Human Resources and Animation Resources[]
Brandy Contreras
|
Scott Campbell
|
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen
|
Alison Mann
|
Katherine Quintero
|
Matt Roberts
|
Denise Irwin Stastny
|
Talent Development[]
Dawn Rivera-Ernster
|
James Lavrakas
|
Lara McLaughlin
|
Stephanie Morse
|
Deb Stone
|
Kelsi Taglang
|
Training[]
Tracy Bovasso Campbell
|
Nancy Evans
|
Chris Chavez
|
Environment and Events[]
Tanja Knoblich
|
Jenn Corrigan
|
Melissa Cole Fanfassian
|
Kent Gordon
|
Tom Powell
|
Marty Prager
|
Eduardo Ruiz
|
Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco
|
Benito DeFranco
|
Barry Brysman
|
Rey Cervantes Jr.
|
Ken Lewis
|
Bruce Parker
|
Caffeination[]
Animation Research Library[]
Lella F. Smith
|
Mary Walsh
|
Jill Breznican
|
Fox F. Carney
|
Tammy Crosson
|
Mark M. Dawson
|
Doug Engalla
|
Idris Erba
|
Mat Fretschel
|
Ann W. Hansen
|
Tamara N. Khalaf
|
Tracy Ann Leach
|
Marisa Leonardi
|
Kristen McCormick
|
Heather McLaughlin
|
Jamie Panetta
|
Tom Pniewski
|
Mike Pucher
|
Amy Senstad
|
Jackie Vasquez
|
Meghan Veltri
|
Elda "Tita" Venegas
|
Patrick White
|
Mary Ann Williams
|
Ink and Paint[]
Rikki Chobanian
|
Jim Lusby
|
Peggy Nakaguchi
|
Antonio Pelayo
|
Sherri Vandoli
|
Consumer Products[]
Mary Beech
|
Jennifer Banzaca
|
Jennifer Kobashi
|
Renato Lattanzi
|
Olga Mosqueda
|
Pat Van Note
|
Henry Ong
|
Nancy Parent
|
Emma Whittard
|
Security[]
Michelle Howard
|
Forrest Iwaszewski
|
Terry La Raia
|
Alan Merchant
|
Darryl Vontoure
|
In Memorian[]
an extraordinary artist whose talents, passion and courage continue to inspire us all.
The filmmakers would like to thank the Disney Story Trust
for their invaluable contribution, and the entire Disney Animation Studios
for their dedication, support, ingenuity, and good humor.
Special Thanks[]
Vincent Vedrenne
|
|
Abigail Akzin
|
|
Carlos Arevalo
|
Kate Dowd
|
Brendan Duncan
|
Roy Gilbrech
|
Dan Hassid
|
Rosendo Hernandez
|
Leon Ingram
|
Alastair Johns
|
Stéphane Kardos
|
Jeff King
|
Bhavesh Lad
|
Gary Levy
|
Gabriel Maldonado
|
John A. Mallet
|
Devin Martin
|
Elisa Muffelman
|
Ricardo R. Palma
|
John T. Quinn
|
Carlos M. Ramirez-Reyes
|
June Ridley
|
Mike Ridley
|
Lynwood Robinson
|
Arthur H. Shek
|
Jimmy Tsai
|
Tara Handy Turner
|
Angel Valles
|
Raffaello Vecchione
|
Nomi Vela
|
Jon Y. Wada
|
Rebecca Wong
|
Aohan Zhao
|
|
Julia Beaumont-Jones and Christine Kurpiel
Tate London
Dr. Barbara Lasic
Victoria and Albert Museum
Jenny Ramkalawon
British Museum
The State of California and the California Film Commission
No stuffed animals were harmed in the making of this film.