FANDOM


Full credits for Meet the Robinsons

Directed byEdit

Produced byEdit

Screenplay byEdit

Based upon the Book "A Day with Wilbur Robinson" byEdit

Original Score Composed byEdit

Associate ProducersEdit

Executive Produced byEdit

Art DirectorEdit

Co-Art DirectorEdit

Assistant Art DirectorEdit

EditorEdit

Visual Effects SupervisorsEdit

CG SupervisorsEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

Production ManagerEdit

Post Production ExecutiveEdit

Head of StoryEdit

Layout SupervisorEdit

Animation SupervisorEdit

Assistant Animation SupervisorEdit

Effects SupervisorEdit

Look Development SupervisorEdit

Modeling LeadEdit

Rigging LeadEdit

Cloth LeadEdit

Skinning Lead/Character Finaling LeadEdit

Supervising PainterEdit

Sequence LeadsEdit

Co-ProducerEdit

Executive Music ProducerEdit

Music SupervisorEdit

Sound Designer/Supervising Sound EditorEdit

Visual Development & DesignEdit

Character DesignEdit

Visual DevelopmentEdit

Mac George Dennis Greco Paul Kashuk, Jr. Rick Maki
Kevin Nelson Jean-Christophe Poulain Jeff Ranjo Tom Shannon
Kyle Strawitz Allen C. Tam

Pre-VisualizationEdit

StoryEdit

Story ArtistsEdit

Nathan Greno Joe Mateo Aurian Redson

Additional Story ArtistsEdit

Jeff Ranjo Chris Ure Mark Walton Chris Williams

Additional Story Material byEdit

Robert L. Baird & Daniel Gerson Shirley Pierce Jared Stern

Casting byEdit

CastEdit

(In Order of Appearance)

Additional VoicesEdit

Cameron Covell Cooper Cowgill David Cowgill Makenna Cowgill
Terri Douglas Jackie Gonneau Mick Hazen Shannon O'Connor
Jordan Orr Lynwood Robinson Grace Rolek Greyson Spann
Krista Swan Fred Tatasciore

Model DevelopmentEdit

ModelingEdit

Senior ModelersEdit

Roger Borelli Christopher Cowan Joe Kwong Hal Lewis David Mooy
James E. Stapp Phil Zucco

ModelersEdit

Joe Bowers Philippe Brochu Chris Keene Jim McPherson
Ease Owyeung Dan Platt Samy Segura Juliet Stroud-Duncan
Chad Stubblefield Dan Tanaka Raffaello Vecchione Joe Whyte

Character Set-UpEdit

Senior TDsEdit

Kent F. Martin Frank Hanner

Character TDsEdit

Jeffrey Bernstein Rufus Blow Teunis De Raat
Aaron Holly Kavita Khosla Candice Miller
John Edgar Park Noah Peterson Navin Martin Pinto
Ryan Roberts Cherie Rye Patrick Taylor
John Wilson Yoon

Cloth TDsEdit

Craig Caton-Largent Michael Levine

Look DevelopmentEdit

PaintEdit

Natalie Franscioni-Karp Byung Gun Jung Tim Guyer
Sean Kenny Steven Knotts Sonserae Leese-Calver
Vicky Yu-Tzu Lin Kelly McGraw Eric McLean
Raquel Morales Michelle Lee Robinson Leonard Robledo
Suzanne Smith Pamela Spertus Larry Wu

Technical DirectionEdit

Sr. TDEdit

Sr. Software TDsEdit

Brent Burley Ramon Montoya Vozmediano

Look Development TDsEdit

Rudy Cortes Brian Gardner Adnan Hussain Avneet Kaur
Liza Keith Andrew Kinney Carlos Munoz Adrienne Othon
Mitchell Snary Richard Thompson

LayoutEdit

Thomas Baker Allen Blaisdell Cory Rocco Florimonte
Mark Henley Daniel Hu Kris Kapp
Brian Kesinger Jennifer Kesinger Rick Moore
Dustin Pappas Merrick Rustia David Wainstain
Doug Walker

AnimationEdit

Supervising AnimatorsEdit

Lewis

Wilbur Robinson

Bowler Hat Guy

DOR-15 and Mini-Doris

Michael "Goob" Yagoobian, CEO, and Tiny the T-Rex

Franny Robinson, Tallulah Robinson, Fritz Robinson, Petunia Robinson, and Laszlo Robinson

Lucille Krunklehorn, Grandma, and Billie Robinson

Uncle Art, Stanley, Young Franny, and Coach

Mildred and Mr. Willerstein

Grandpa and Bud Robinson

Carl the Robot

Lead AnimatorsEdit

Gaston Framagucci

Frankie

Cornelius

AnimatorsEdit

Tim Allen Cinzia Angelini Mark Anthony Austin
Rebecca Wilson Bresee Darrin Butts Sue Campbell
Jerry Yu Ching Christopher Cordingley Eric Daniels
Lino Di Salvo Adam Dykstra Ralph Fernan
Chadd Ferron Dave Gottlieb Mark Henn
Leland J. Hepler Jason Herschaft Steven "Shaggy" Hornby
Ken Huling Darrell Johnson Clay Kaytis
Danny Keller Michael Kiely Jin Kim
Alex Kupershmidt Holger Leihe Duncan Marjoribanks
Noel McGinn Mark Mitchell Erik Morgansen
Mike Murphy Mark Pudleiner Jason Ryan
Erik C. Schmidt Yuriko Senoo Michael Show
Amy Lawson Smeed Tony Smeed Wayne Unten
Eric Walls Dougg Williams Ellen Woodbury
Ralph Zondag

Assistant AnimatorsEdit

Joe Bowers Cliff Freitas Eric Hedman Anthea Kerou
Steven J. Meyer Rebecca Perez Joe Sandstrom

Character FinalingEdit

Virgilio John Aquino Kathleen M. Bailey Jeff Brodsky
Marianne Camille Gorczyca Nicholas Sanger Hoppe Claire Lawrence-Slater
William D. Kastak Lauren Carr Kimberly Lorang
Vera Pacheco Joe Sandstrom Helen T. Tse
Melinda Wang

Effects AnimationEdit

Brett Boggs Katherine Bouglai Ian J. Coony Peter DeMund
Shyh-Chyuan Huang David Hutchins Michael Jones Ted C. Kierscey
Bill Konersman Kevin K. Lee James DeV. Mansfield Mauro Maressa
Timothy Molinder Simon O'Connor Kee Name Suong D. Erich Turner
Zubin Wadia Marlon West Bruce Wright Cesar Velazquez

Shot FinalingEdit

Lead LightersEdit

Stephen V. Hwan Ryan Leasher Olun Riley

Shot FinalingEdit

Jon Aghassian Tony Alexander Joan Anastas
Arthur "Archie" Argote Jeff Arnold Ron Arredondo
Jim Aupperle Kenneth Brain Georgia Cano
Gina Di Bari Carlos Yun-Chen Sung James Citron
Sean Eckols Daniel Fazel Katie A. Fico
James Ford Martin Foster Haskell Friedman
Quentin Frost Paula Goldstein Justin P.J. Hammond
Geoff Harvey Benjamin Min Huang Earl Huddleston
John Huikku Brian Van't Hul Roger Huynh
Iva Itchevska-Brain Mohit Kallianpur Hans-Joerg Keim
Darren D. Kiner Mike King Kevin Koneval
Ginka Kostova Neil Krepela Frances Kumashiro
Mark Lefitz Michael Leung Richard Liukis
Jason MacLeod David B. Menkes Michael F. Miller
Adam Moura Julie Neary Patrick Neary
Yuko Okumura Ernest J. Petti Amy Pfaffinger
Chalermpon "Yo" Poungpeth Alan Precourt Ben Radcliffe
Dan Read Roman Robbins Leonard Robledo
Mark Swain Osamu Takehiro David Tanner
Wayne Vincenzi Kristi Hansen Walvoord Kathy White
Chris Winters Thomas Marion Wright

Shot Finaling TDsEdit

Cathy E. Blanco Steven Peter Dugaro Brad Falk Scott Kersavage
Scott Mankey Craig Newman Jeff Sadler

Sr. Software TDEdit

Digital Paint ArtistsEdit

Lisa A. Fisher S.J. Bleick

EditorialEdit

Associate EditorEdit

Assistant EditorEdit

Animation Editor / Track ReaderEdit

Additional EditorialEdit

Temp Music EditorEdit

Pre-ProductionEdit

Michael Wigert Jenni Magee-Cook Glen Claybrook
Hank Driskill Mark Empey Tony Hudson
Sarah Genevieve Tony Plett Eric Powers
Lewis N. Siegel Shannon Stein Lisa Marie Webster
Patrick Witting

Production Department ManagersEdit

Story Kellie Hoover
Model Development / Character Finaling Michael Baum
Tim Pauer
Look Development Michele Mazzano
Editorial Dana L. Southerland
Layout Audrey Ellen Geiger
Animation Philip M. Cohen
Sweatbox and Color Dailies Lesley Addario Bentivegna
Effects Kelley Derr
Shot Finaling Tim Pauer
Dale Brodt
Project Managers Software Heidi Marie Andersen
Tina Pedigo Brooks
Sharon Danel
Tamara Valdes

Administration ManagerEdit

Digital Resources AdministratorsEdit

Asst. Mgr. Production CommunicationEdit

Production FinanceEdit

Production AccountantsEdit

Debbie Patrick Amir Nasrabadi

Technical DirectionEdit

Assistant TDsEdit

Brad Achorn Lorenzo Russell Bambino Ted Boyke
Bryan Deemer Tamara Alejandra Faralla Kersavage Sean Joel Goldman
Michael Guttman Mike Harris Amindra "A.J." Jayasinghe
Carl "C.J." Lepage Dara McGarry Jimmie A. Nelson Jr.
Jiwon Paik Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt Raymond Ribaric
John M. Roberts Eric Rosenthal David Marcus Santoyo
Eliot Cail-Sirota Arthur Sutherland Raqi Syed
Sunny Teich Peter John Vaughan Sondra Verlander
Jeannie Yip

MusicEdit

“Another Believer”

“Where Is Your Heart At?”

“Give Me the Simple Life”

“The Future Has Arrived”

“Little Wonders”

“The Motion Waltz (Emotional Commotion)”

Rufus Wainwright appears courtesy of Geffen Records
Jamie Cullum appears courtesy of Universal Classics and Jazz
Rob Thomas appears courtesy of Melisma/Atlantic Records
The All-American Rejects appears courtesy of Interscope Records

Score Produced byEdit

Supervising OrchestratorEdit

Orchestrations byEdit

Score Conducted byEdit

Score Recorded and Mixed byEdit

Music Production DirectorEdit

Song Music EditorEdit

Score Music EditorEdit

Assistant Music EditorEdit

Additional Music EditorEdit

Digital RecordistEdit

Midi Supervision and Preparation byEdit

Music Production CoordinatorEdit

Executive Music AssistantEdit

Music Production AssistantEdit

Pre-Production Music CoordinatorEdit

Songs Contracted byEdit

Score Contracted byEdit

Choir ContractorEdit

Choir Conducted byEdit

Song Music PreparationEdit

Score Music PreparationEdit

Score VocalistsEdit

Bobbi Page Edie Lehmann Boddicker Sandie Hall
Linda Harmon Donna Medine Debbie Hall
Rick Logan John West Walter S. Harrah
Sally Stevens Clydene Jackson Ilana Marks Page
Oren Waters Bob Joyce Susan Boyd
Karen Harper Dick Wells Josef Powell
Elin Carlson

ProductionEdit

Assistant to the Producer & DirectorEdit

Assistants to the Associate ProducersEdit

  • Jeremy “Yirme” Bernstein
  • Anthony M. Aoude

Production SecretaryEdit

Production AssistantsEdit

Story Tony Swarthout
Editorial Mark R. Emerson
Christin Ciaccio Briggs
Model Development / Character Finaling Richard Hewett
Joshua P. Edwards
Look Development / Visual Development David Heredia
Matt Wilson
Layout Kirk D. Scott
Tracy Larson
Leanne K. Tanizawa
Animation David Samija
Britton Carducci
Effects Kate White
John H. H. Ford
Shot Finaling Brooke Derosa
Jill Elizabeth Goldman
Kristin Leigh Yadamec

Assistant Production AccountantsEdit

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production CoordinatorEdit

Post Production AssistantEdit

Assistant Sound Editor / Original Dialogue MixerEdit

Sound ServicesEdit

Re-Recording MixersEdit

Mix TechnicianEdit

ADR MixerEdit

Supervising Dialogue / ADR EditorEdit

Dialogue EditorEdit

First Assistant Sound EditorEdit

Sound Effects EditorsEdit

Foley SupervisorEdit

Foley byEdit

Foley ArtistsEdit

Foley MixerEdit

ADR Group Voice CastingEdit

Digital Imaging SupervisorEdit

Digital ColoristEdit

Lustre OperatorEdit

Film Color TimerEdit

Title Design byEdit

Film and Digital ServicesEdit

DirectorEdit

Assistant ManagerEdit

SupervisorEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

OperatorsEdit

Art and Professional DevelopmentEdit

DirectorEdit

Digital Training ManagerEdit

Digital Training SupervisorEdit

Sr. Digital Training SpecialistEdit

Digital Training SpecialistEdit

Cross Training SpecialistEdit

Sr. Document SpecialistEdit

Artistic Development AdministratorEdit

AssistantEdit

  • Michelle Nicole Lindsey

TechnologyEdit

The Graphics Software GroupEdit

Technology Manager

Animation / Rigging ToolsEdit

SW Supervisor

Michael S. Blum Brendan Duncan Evan Goldberg
Ronald S. Klasky Catherine Lam Chung-An Andy Lin
Esan Mandal Vinod Melapudi Paul Newell
Arthur H. Shek Quoc Tran

Look Development ToolsEdit

SW Supervisor

Brett Achorn Dale R. Beck Stephen D. Bowline Lawrence Chai
Elena Driskill David Hermanson Lee Gramling Ying Liu
Marlin Rowley Rajesh Sharma Daniel Teece Kelly Ward

Modeling/Character Finaling ToolsEdit

SW Supervisor

Kevin Gambrel Gene S. Lee Mark A. McLaughlin Andy Milne
Dmitriy Pinskiy Maryann Simmons René Van De Poel

The Media GroupEdit

Technology Manager

Media Engineering and Technical SupportEdit

Lead

Peter Alexander Jason L. Bergman Loren Chun Glenn Dakake
Sahara E. Ford-Wernick Robert J. Hansen Ken Moore Marisa Paolercio
James A. Sandweiss Sean Someroff Christine Sparkes Byron Stultz
James A. Wargowski Michael Zarembski

Scheduling

Lead TL Frasqueri-Molina Bob Heger

The Process Software GroupEdit

Technology Manager

Asset Managements ToolsEdit

SW Supervisor

Irfan I. Baig Mark R. Carlson Gina Y. Chen Daniel C. Kim
Stuart McDougal Wendy M. Tam Scott S. Terek Tomas A. Wong

Editorial/Playback ToolsEdit

SW Supervisor

Charles E. Deal Kitt Hirasaki James P. Hurrell
Kevin E. Keech Kimberly W. Keech Peter Z. Tipton
Terence Worley

Shot Finaling ToolsEdit

SW Supervisor

Luis Artola Karl “Krash” Goldshmidt George Katanics
Matthew E. Levine Jeff Nash John Robert Perry
Matthew Schnittker Joe Suzow Roy Turner

Production Pipeline ToolsEdit

SW Supervisor

William T. Carpenter Paul Hildebrandt Eugene Stulyov
Jon Y. Wada Howard Wilczynski

Lighting/Rendering ToolsEdit

SW Supervisor

Ted Burge Yun-Po Paul Fan Jennise Hall
Joseph M. Lohmar John Longhini R. Keith Morley
George Polchin Shingo Jason Takagi Lewis Wakeland

The Technical Support GroupEdit

Technology Manager

Technical Support EngineeringEdit

Lead

Mark Barnes Peter Lee Chun Tom Craigen Jr.
Vince D'Amore Michael Dobson Michael M. Fukumoto
Casey Z. Golliher Richard N. Kanno Navneil Kumar
Michael A. McClure Tamara R. Payton Ricky Rieckenberg
Matt Watson

Software Development ToolsEdit

SW Supervisor

David Aguilar Kent K. Chiu Margaret Ann Decker
John D. Hoffman John Kennedy Uri Okrent
Ron L. Purdy Truong Vo Justin Walker

The Resources GroupEdit

Technology Manager

Render I/OEdit

Lead

Tina Lee Todd LaPlante Damien J. Montanile
Alan A. Patel Hector I. Perez Aaron Santee
Grace H. Shirado

Resource ManagementEdit

Lead

Natalie Acosta Danny Jewell Bhavesh Lad John Readick
Michael Tighe

Image & Data ServicesEdit

Lead

Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan Eric N. Garcia Chris Lozano
Ioannis Lakis Tsangaris Tracy Watada Derek E. Wilson

The Systems GroupEdit

Technology Manager

Systems AdministrationEdit

Lead

Richard Bomberger Greg Bradner Steven C. Carpenter Kevin C. Constantine
Tom Corrigan Shon Georgie Jay Hilliard Fred Lacayanga
David Oguri Zachary Stokes

Systems and Network EngineeringEdit

Lead

Norbert Faerstain David Patrick Flynn Thomas Greer Aaron J. Greusel
Marc Jordan James MacBurney Greg Neagle Clay Speicher
Jim Tannahill Doug White

Technology Administration Manager

MaquettesEdit

PaintingEdit

Rikki Chobanian Sherri Vandoli

Atomic MonkeyEdit

Johnny Fisk Christian Nacorda Eric Ostroff
Justine Rodriguez Corey Smith James E. Stapp
Bear Williams

Special Thanks To The Staff Of Walt Disney Animation Studios
Whose Tireless Efforts Made This Film Possible:

Executive TeamEdit

Ed Catmull Greg Brandeau Don Hahn
Ann Le Cam Andrew Millstein    Ali Rowghani
Lois Scali

DevelopmentEdit

Mary Walsh Maggie Malone Connie Nartonis Thompson
Patti Conklin John Alexander Kathleen Gavin
Kent Gordon Rhiannon Humes Jessica Julius
John B. Lawrence Tom Le Blanc Jane Poleshek-Reyes

Production ResourcesEdit

Carolyn Soper Tanja Knoblich Kelsi Taglang

Human ResourcesEdit

Charlesy Ann Blastic Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen Diane da Silva
Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez Denise Irwin Stastny Tamaryn C. Matsuyama
Sherry Powjejeen Villar Kevin Waldvogel-DeMonaco

Marketing / Communications / Consumer ProductsEdit

Donald Evans Mary Beech Travis Beckner
Kathy Bond Jay Carducci Maggie Gisel
Emily Hoppe Dale Ann Kennedy Tia Mell
Kris Taft Miller Katherine Ramos Angela Sabetta
Scott Seiffert

FinanceEdit

Jeff Ruggels Julianne Hale Bonnie Holmoe Hays
Terry Martin Gannon Kim LaPage Gabi Loeb
Linda Matsuoka-Narmore Colin King Miller Eden Serina
Laura Siam Michael Craig Webster

Animation ResourcesEdit

Dawn Rivera-Ernster Chantal Beck Bumgarner Melissa Bradford
Scott Campbell Jeremy Costello Tiffany Herrington
Leslie Erin Ong Deb Stone

OperationsEdit

Christopher Hibler Charline F. Boyer Barry Brysman
Edgar Cardoza Rey Cervantes Jr. Jenn Corrigan
Jessica Dearborn Benito DeFranco Michael de Vries
Pamela Ann Dugan Randy Fukuda Jay Jett
Ken Lewis Elisa Muffelman Ruben I. Navarro
Ricardo R. Palma Bruce Parker Marty Prager
Eduardo Ruiz Sarah Ann Williams

Studio SupportEdit

Gina Aarniokoski Karen Bailey Donna Cole-Brulé
Thomas J. Fico Fabricio Lopez Julie Merges
Jan Schraner Susan Smalley

TechnologyEdit

Jack Brooks Andrea Alexander Barbara Ann Brooks
Geri Lee Gorowski Andy Hendrickson Michael Jedlicka
Kimberly M. Rios

Animation Research LibraryEdit

Lella F. Smith Tim Campbell Fox F. Carney
Tammy Crosson Doug Engalla Ann W. Hansen
Tamara N. Khalaf Daryl A. Maxwell Vivian G. Procopio
Matt Tsugawa Patrick White

Employee ServicesEdit

Nancy Evans Melissa Cole Fanfassian

Business & Legal AffairsEdit

John I. McGuire Alexandrea Andrews Gus Avila
Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt Christine Chrisman Brandy Contreras
David A. Garcia Jeri Howard Edwin Khanbeigi
Warren Leonard Kavi Mehta Angela Ontiveros
Scott Waldman

Promotional SupportEdit

Roy Conli Tamara Boutcher Darin Hollings Yvett Merino

Overhead SupportEdit

Leticia Dominguez Heather Feng-Yanu Di LaFlam
Bonnie Popp Joan Smalley Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Marianne Virtuoso

CastingEdit

Betsy Bagg Phoebe Rosenberg

BaristasEdit

Carlos Benavides Philip Hand

SecurityEdit

Forrest Iwaszewski Terry La Raia Carlos Mendez Alan Merchant Darryl Vontoure

Production BabiesEdit

Delaney Makiah Abigail Caroline Kaylee Wyatt Sydney Nicole
Akshay Colby Aidan Tristan Zachary Mika Ria Joshua
Andrew Bebe Quintus Kyle Aine Annabelle Olivia Shira
Allison Clara Scarlett Sydnie Alex Katherine Christopher Nicholas
Kaitlyn Eric Paxton Braedyn Nicolas Samuel Evelyn Jeremy
Grace Emily Campbell Jack Brandon Mia Paige Will
Aisling Emily Veronica Lilian Ria Sydney Emma Dylan
Tyler Jacob Reese Evelyna Andrew Siddharth Zachary Seth
Madeline Beatrix Shane Ashlee Riley Lupin Amelia Mila
Lauren Addyson Sophia Lillian Gwendolyn Joseph Amelie Gabriel
Olivia Molly Juliette Ethan Morgan Jack Jake Joseph
Julia Geneva Natalie Kyle Mehar Eugene Gunnar Noah
Mina Elissa Akai Emily Sofia Natali Michele Megan
Mark Maxwell Albert Morgan Xander Annabel Desmond Luke
Payton Olivia Evan Ryan Ethan Robert Rebecca Mateo
Reese Moch Reese Grace Quinlan Trinity Romeo Julia
Charlie Kailee Kyle Ryan Mia Isabel
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.