FANDOM


Full credits for Chicken Little

Directed byEdit

Produced byEdit

Story byEdit

Screenplay byEdit

Score Composed and Conducted byEdit

Associate ProducerEdit

Production DesignerEdit

DesignEdit

Art DirectorEdit

Co-Art DirectorEdit

EditorEdit

Visual Effects SupervisorEdit

CG SupervisorsEdit

Technical SupervisorEdit

Production ManagerEdit

Post Production DirectorEdit

Head of StoryEdit

Animation SupervisorEdit

Layout SupervisorEdit

Effects SupervisorEdit

Modeling LeadEdit

Skinning Lead/Character Finaling LeadEdit

Rigging LeadEdit

Look Development LeadEdit

Sequence LeadsEdit

Sound Designer & Supervising Sound EditorEdit

Visual Development & DesignEdit

Character DesignEdit

Visual DevelopmentEdit

StoryEdit

Story ArtistsEdit

Additional Story Material byEdit

Additional Screenplay Material byEdit

Additional Dialogue byEdit

Additional Story ArtistsEdit

CastingEdit

Casting byEdit

Additional Casting byEdit

CastEdit

In Order of Appearance

Additional CharactersEdit

Additional VoicesEdit

Brad Abrell Tom Amundsen
Steve Bencich Greg Berg
Julianne Buescher David Cowgill
Terri Douglas Chris Edgerly
Amanda Fein Caitlin Fein
Pat Fraley Eddie Frierson
Jackie Gonneau Archie Hahn
Jason Harris Brittney Lee Harvey
Brian Herskowitz Amanda Kaplan
Nathan Kress Anne Lockhart
Connor Matheus Mona Marshall
Scott Menville Rene Mujica
Jonathan Nichols     Paul Pape
Aaron Spann Pepper Sweeney

Model DevelopmentEdit

ModelingEdit

Senior Modelers

Modelers

Character Sculptures

Character Set-UpEdit

Senior TD

Character TDs

Look DevelopmentEdit

PaintEdit

Karen deJong Colin Eckart
Sean Eckols Natalie Franscioni-Karp
Carol Hayden Kelly McGraw
Greg Miller Dan Read
Michelle Lee Robinson Leonard Robledo
Chuck Tappan

Technical DirectionEdit

Senior TDs

Look Development TDs

LayoutEdit

Thomas Baker Scott Beattie
Allen Blaisdell Mark Henley
Daniel Hu Brian Kesinger
Rick Moore Robert Neuman
William Otsuka Doug Walker

Character AnimationEdit

Supervising AnimatorsEdit

Chicken Little Jason Ryan
Buck Cluck Nik Ranieri
Mayor Turkey Lurkey and Aliens Dick Zondag
Foxy Loxy and Goosey Loosey Mark Anthony Austin
Runt of the Litter & Fish Out of Water Doug Bennett
Abby Mallard Tony Smeed

Animators

Tim Allen Dale Baer
Jared Beckstrand Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Darrin Butters Darrin Butts
Jerry Yu Ching Bob Davies
Lino Di Salvo Adam Dykstra
Mark Farquhar Brian Ferguson
Ralph Fernan Chadd Ferron
Randy Haycock Leland J. Hepler
Jason Herschaft Darrell Johnson
Clay Kaytis Jin Kim
Alex Kupershmidt Amy Lawson Smeed
Holger Leihe James Lopez
Joe Mandia Alexander Mark
Mike "Moe" Merell Mark Mitchell
Scott Robideau Erik C. Schmidt
Yuriko Senoo Michael Show
Marc Smith Eric Strand
Dougg Williams Ellen Woodbury

Character FinalingEdit

Jon Aghassian Virgilio John Aquino
Kathleen M. Bailey Lauren Carr
Marianne Camille Gorczyca Frank Hanner
Nicholas Sanger Hoppe Vera Pacheco
Kimberly Lorang Greg Martin
Kent F. Martin Candice Miller
Russell L. Smith Timmy Tompkins
Helen T. Tse John Wilson Yoon

Effects AnimationEdit

Effects Design

Effects Animation

Dan Chaika Ian J. Coony
Peter DeMund Shyh-Chyuan Huang
Michael Kaschalk Ted C. Kierscey
Kevin K. Lee James DeV. Mansfield
Mauro Maressa Simon O'Connor
Robert Rosenblum Kee Name Suong
Cesar Velazquez Marlon West
Bruce Wright

Shot FinalingEdit

Arthur "Archie" Argote Ron Arredondo
Charles Colladay D. Wallace Colvard
Frederic Durand Sean Eckols
Daniel Fazel Katie A. Fico
Haskell Friedman Earl Huddleston
John Huikku Roger Huynh
Stephen V. Hwan Iva Itchevska-Brain
Joan Anastas Darren D. Kiner
Kevin Koneval Mark Lefitz
Richard E. Lehmann Michael Leung
Richard Liukis Kelly McGraw
Robert L. Miles Carlos Muñoz
Yuko Okumura Ernest J. Petti
Amy Pfaffinger Ben Radcliffe
Dan Read Michelle Lee Robinson
Leonard Robledo Wallace Schaab
Chris Springfield David Tanner
Kathy White Chris Winters

Digital Paint Artist

EditorialEdit

Associate Editor

First Assistant Editor

Additional Editorial

Animation Editors / Track Readers

Production Department ManagersEdit

Production Michael Wigert
Story Tracey Miller-Zarneke
Philip M. Cohen
Charlene Moncrief
Model Development/Character Finaling Fred Weinberg
Tracey Miller-Zarneke
Look Development Jason I. Strahs
Editorial Bill Barry
Layout Katherine A. Irwin
Brian G. Smith
Animation Monica Lago-Kaytis
Katherine A. Irwin
Sweatbox and Color Dailies Lesley Addario Bentivegna
Effects Nicole P. Hearon
Shot Finaling Jennifer Christine Vera
Tracey Miller-Zarneke
Michael Baum
Project Manager Software Heidi Marie Andersen

Production ManagementsEdit

Production Accountant

Administration Manager

Digital Resources Administration

Asst. Mgr. Production Communication

Managers of Disk Space

Technical DirectionEdit

Senior TD

Senior Software TDs

Software TDs

Assistant TDs

Lorenzo Russell Bambino Jennifer Behnke
Roberto A. Calvo Tamara Alejandra Faralla Kersavage
Adam Garza Sean Joel Goldman
Marianne Camille Gorczyca Claire Lawrence-Slater
Howard "Buddy" William Lewis III Žilvinas Lilas
Jimmie A. Nelson Jr. Jiwon Paik
Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt Faye Tipton Johnson

MusicEdit

“One Little Slip”

“All I Know”

“Stir It Up”

“Shake A Tail Feather”

“Nants' Ingonyama”

“Gonna Make You Sweat”

“Raiders of the Lost Ark Theme”

“We Are the Champions”

“Wannabe”

“Stayin' Alive”

“It's the End of the World as We Know It”

“It's Too Late”

“I Will Survive”

“Ain't No Mountain High Enough”

“Lollipop”

“Don't Go Breaking My Heart”

Supervising Orchestrator

Orchestrations by

Additional Orchestrations by

Song Music Editor

Score Music Editors

Score Recorded and Mixed by

Music Production Manager

Orchestral Assembly by

Additional Score Recording by

Music Production Coordinator

Executive Music Assistant

Music Production Assistant

Score Coordinator

Score Production Supervisor

Pre-Production Music Coordinator

Songs Contracted by

Score Contracted by

Vocal Contractor

Music Preparation

Character Performance Tracks Produced & Arranged by

Vocal Coaching by

ProductionEdit

Assistant to the Producer & Director

Assistant to Associate Producer

  • Joanna Villamor

Production Secretaries

Production CoordinatorsEdit

Database Coordinator John Alexander
Recording Coordinator Michael Baum
Disk Space & Retakes Coordinator Renato Lattanzi

Digital Promotional Images

Production AssistantsEdit

Story Debbie Vercellino
Audrey Ellen Geiger
Editorial David J. Chung
Amy Clark
Jennifer Hoskin
Model Development/Character Finaling Andrea Johnson-Dredge
Sarah Genevieve
Kyle Rudgers
Matt Wilson
Look Development Steve McIlwain
Layout Brian G. Smith
Animation Audrey Ellen Geiger
Sarah Genevieve
Effects Tracy Larson
Erica Starks
Shot Finaling Collin Larkins
Nathan Massmann
Steve McIlwain

Assistant Production Accountants

Post ProductionEdit

Post Production Coordinator

Assistant Sound Editor

Additional Post Production Coordinator

Sound Services

Re-Recording Mixers

Original Dialogue Mixers

Supervising ADR Editor

Dialog/ADR Editor

  • Linda Folk

Supervising Foley Editor

First Assistant Editor

Sound Effects Editor

Sound Effects/Foley Editor

Foley by

Foley Artists

Foley Mixers

Dubbing Recordist

Additional Dialogue Recordist

ADR Group Voice Casting

Digital Color Timing Supervisor

Digital Film Colorist

Color Timer

Digital Imaging Post Supervisor

Title Design by

Prints by

  • Technicolor®

Produced & Distributed by

  • Eastman Film

Film and Digital ServicesEdit

Supervisor

Technical Supervisor

Operator

Titles & Opticals

Coordinator

Digital TraningEdit

Digital Training Manager

Digital Training Supervisors

Senior Digital Training Specialists

Digital Training Specialists

Senior Documentation Specialist

TechnologyEdit

The Graphics Software GroupEdit

Technology Managers

Animation/Rigging Tools

Michael S. Blum Janet E. Berlin
Brendan Duncan Esan Mandal
Paul Newell Arthur H. Shek
Quoc Tran Xinmin Zhao

Lighting/Rendering Tools

Lewis Wakeland Ted Burge
Yun-Po Paul Fan Joseph M. Lohmar
John Longhini Mark A. McLaughlin
Andy Milne George Polchin
Yun-Chen Sung

Fur/Feather/Foliage Tools

Thomas V. Thompson II Ernest J. Petti
Stephen D. Bowline

Look Development Tools

David Hermanson Brett Achorn
Brent Burley Elena Driskill
Marlin Rowley Daniel Teece

Modeling/Character Finaling Tools

Rasmus Tamstorf Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa
Gene S. Lee Chung-An Andy Lin
Ramon Montoya Vozmediano Dmitriy Pinskiy
Philip Schneider Miguel Sepulveda
Maryann Simmons

The Media GroupEdit

Technology Managers

Media Engineering and Technical Support

Kevin Mullich Peter Alexander
Jason L. Bergman Loren Chun
Noah Gift Robert J. Hansen
Darrian M. James Ken Moore
Marisa Paolercio James A. Sandweiss
Sean Someroff Christine Sparkes
Byron Stultz Sahara E. Ford-Wernick
Michael Zarembski

Scheduling

The Process Software GroupEdit

Technology Managers

Asset Managements Tools

Michael D. Kliewer Gina Y. Chen
Matthew Schnittker Seung Hee Shin
Wendy M. Tam   Scott S. Terek
Tomas A. Wong

Editorial/Playback Tools

Brad Brooks Charles E. Deal
James P. Hurrell Kevin E. Keech
Kimberly W. Keech   Catherine Lam
Joe Suzow Terence Worley

Production Management Tools

Christopher D. Mihaly   Letha L. Burchard
Mark R. Carlson Daniel C. Kim
Maxim Senin Tim Stapleton

Production Pipeline Tools

Jon Y. Wada William T. Carpenter
Paul Hildebrandt   Andy Kopra
Roy Turner Howard Wilczynski

Shot Finaling Tools

Joseph W. Longson Luis Artola
Dale R. Beck Lawrence Chai
Karl “Krash” Goldshmidt    Jennise Hall
George Katanics Ronald S. Klasky
Thaddeus P. Miller Jeff Nash
John Robert Perry Rajesh Sharma
René Van De Poel

Software Development Tools

Stuart McDougal G. Kevin Morgan
David Aguilar Kent K. Chiu
Margaret Ann Decker   Robert Spier
Tamara Valdes Truong Vo

The Technical Support GroupEdit

Technology Manager

Technical Support Engineering

Laurie Tracy Tara Handy Turner
Mark Barnes Peter Lee Chun
Kevin C. Constantine Michael Dobson
Michael M. Fukumoto Shon Georgie
Shannon R. Howard Amindra "A.J." Jayasinghe
Michael A. McClure Dayna B. Meltzer
Matt Watson

Render I/O

James Colby Bette Tina Lee
Ted Boyke Bryan Deemer
Carl "C.J." Lepage Jimmie A. Nelson Jr.
Alan A. Patel Tamara R. Payton
Grace H. Shirado

Resource Management

Dara McGarry Leo Gullano
Natalie Acosta

The Systems GroupEdit

Technology Manager

Systems Administration

Jonathan E. Geibel Richard Bomberger
Steven C. Carpenter Tom Corrigan
Jay Hilliard John Kennedy
Fred Lacayanga Steven Seed
Chris Serenil Zachary Stokes

Systems and Network Engineering

Scott Burris Doug White
Norbert Faerstain David Patrick Flynn
Thomas Greer Aaron J. Greusel
John D. Hoffman Marc Jordan
James MacBurney Greg Neagle
Ron L. Purdy Clay Speicher

Image and Data Services

Hank Barrio Carlos “Charlie” Estiandan
Eric N. Garcia Jill Elizabeth Goldman
Michael Tighe Ioannis Lakis Tsangaris
Tracy Watada Derek E. Wilson

Technology Administration Manager

Special Thanks To The Following
Walt Disney Feature Animation Support Staff
Whose Tireless Efforts Made This Film Possible:

Gina Aarniokoski Melissa Aaron
Jenny Aleman Andrea Alexander
Gus Avila Betsy Bagg
Karen Bailey Marie-Claude Banville
Travis Beckner Janet Blazon
Tamara J. Bonnell-Truitt Kathy Bond
Charline F. Boyer Melissa Bradford
Tina Pedigo Brooks Sheila Brown
Chantal Beck Bumgarner Margien Burns
John Butiu Scott Campbell
Tim Campbell Fox F. Carney
Ginger Wei-Hsien Chen Tenny Chonin
Gina “Sunny” Colbacchini Brandy Contreras
Sharon Danel Angela Frances D'Anna
Thalia Del Razo Tamariz Jim Dubensky
Pamela Ann Dugan Doug Engalla
Nancy Evans Melissa Cole Fanfassian
Patti Ferrari Thomas J. Fico
Ronald A. Fischer Jean-Luc Florinda
Randy Fukuda Marcelo Gaete Zanetta
Tad Gielow Geri Lee Gorowski
Pascal Grapard Julianne Hale
Ann W. Hansen Imelda S. Heindel
Tiffany Herrington Bonnie Holmoe Hays
Emily Hoppe Jeri Howard
Rhiannon Humes Kevin J. Hussey
Christine Inman Denise Irwin Stastny
Taniesha Johnson Avetik “Avo” Karapetyan
Heather Kayne Tamara N. Khalaf
Scot Kimberley Tanja Knoblich
Diana Kuriyama Di LaFlam
Felicia Laurent Tammy Lawless
Tom Le Blanc Matthew E. Levine
Kelly Lewis Ken Lewis
Michelle N. Lindsey Gabi Loeb
Fabricio Lopez Tom MacDougall
Linda Matsuoka-Narmore Tia Mell
Judy Moravitz Colin King Miller
Janet Noda Eduoardo Oboza
Uri Okrent Leslie Erin Ong
Shelley Ovrom John Palmieri
Jacquelyn Golomb-Perez Steve Poehlein
Jane Poleshek-Reyes Bonnie Popp
Marty Prager Vivian G. Procopio
Birkner Rawlings Jan Schraner
Scott Seiffert Ambir Sniezko
Geo Snelling Kris Taft Miller
Kelsi Taglang Verna Takeyama
Connie Nartonis Thompson Tamaryn C. Matsuyama
Mark M. Tokunaga Matt Tsugawa
Sherry Powjejeen Villar Marianne Virtuoso
Scott Waldman Pam Waterman
Patrick White Sarah Ann Williams

“Raiders of the Lost Ark”
courtesy of Lucasfilm, Ltd. and Paramount Pictures

Special Thanks ToEdit

Pam Coats
Jon Lucas & Scott Moore
Irene Mecchi
Michelle Spitz

Maquettes

Atomic Monkey
Joe Bowers Johnny Fisk
Michael Jones Christian Nacorda

Dance Reference

Choreographer Hi-Hat
Dancers Amy Allen
David Carmon
Troy Kirby
Ivan “Flipz” Velez

This Movie Is Dedicated To The Memory Of
Joe Grant
(1908 - 2005)

Chicken Little Logos




Copyright ©2005 Disney Enterprises, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

This motion picture was created by Walt Disney Pictures & Television
For the purposes of copyright law in the United Kingdom.

Original Soundtrack Available on
Walt Disney Records

Walt-Disney-Records







Video Games Available from
Buena Vista Games
www.buenavistagames.com

Distributed by
Buena Vista Pictures Distribution

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.